PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY NOTICE

PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY NOTICE

in accordance with art. 13 EU Regulation 679/2016

In compliance with art. 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the Processing of Personal Data (here below GDPR), the company SEA Società Europea Autocaravan S.p.a.

, as Data controller, informs you that the data you provided will be processed according to the methods and for the purposes specified below.

  1. Data controller and Data processors.

The Data Controller is:

SEA Società Europea Autocaravan S.p.a.

Codice fiscale 03345730968

Via Val D’Aosta n. 4 – 53036 – Poggibonsi (Siena) Italy

Tel.: +39.0577.99511

Fax: +39.0577.995219

The updated list of the Data processors is available at the company.

  1. Purposes of the processing and legal basis.

Your data will be processed in compliance with the legal conditions according to art. 6 of the GDPR, for the following purposes:

  • for the supply of our services;
  • for the consultation, processing and consequent reply to your request for information;
  • for complying with any type of obligation specified and expected by laws, regulations, norms in force and commercial practices, in particular on tax/fiscal subjects;
  • for the need for monitoring the trend of the relationships with the persons involved (to improve such relationships);
  • for sending promotional and commercial information and offers, for profiling activities for marketing purposes;
  • for request for information for statistical purposes or for improving the product and the services in general;
  • for interacting and displaying the contents with social networks and external platforms;

For the purposes in point 1, 2, 3, 4 and 7 the processing is necessary:

  • for the performance of a contract where the data subject is a party or for the performance of pre-contract measures;
  • to comply with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject,

The above according to art. 6.1, b) and c) of the GDPR and for pursuing the legitimate interest of the data controller or of third parties according to art. 6.1, f) of the GDPR.

For the purposes specified in points 5 and 6 the processing is based on the consent given according to art. 6.1 lett. a) of the GDPR.

  1. Processing methods.

Your personal data will be processed in a legal, correct and transparent way, mostly with electronic or IT tools and shall be filed both in the electronic database of the Controller and in paper archives, implementing appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security adequate to the risk according to art. 32 of the GDPR, and appropriate measures to protect the rights, freedom and legitimate interests of the data subject.

  1. Mandatory or optional nature of data provision.

Provision of data for the purposes specified in point 2 is optional, anyway failing to communicate them shall involve the impossibility to reply to your information request and to use the services offered by the Controller.

Provision of data for the purposes specified in point B) is optional as well, and their use depends on the release of an explicit consent. A possible refusal will involve the impossibility of receiving commercial communications and advertising material about the Services offered by the Controller. Anyway, you will still be entitled to the Services of point A).

  1. Subjects to which personal data may be disclosed.

The collected personal data may be disclosed to:

– employees and partners of the Controller or of the companies of the Group to which the Controller belongs, in their quality of persons charged and/or internal or external processors and/or system administrators;

– companies of the Group to which the Controller belongs and external third parties performing instrumental or accessory activities for order delivery, management of the contract relationship (accounting processing, invoicing, shipment), debt collection, IT system management and storage and hosting of IT data archives of the company, within the limits of data that can be known by anybody, printing companies and delivery companies;

– third parties, directly or indirectly, for the request for information for statistical purposes and for sending commercial and promotional information on the services offered by the companies of the

Group to which the Controller belongs.

  1. Data transfer to a third country.

Within the above described purposes and in compliance of EU Regulation no. 679/2016, your personal data may be transferred to providers of connectivity and hosting services located abroad, inside or outside the European Union.

  1. Possible existence of automated decision-making.

According to art. 13, paragraph 2, letter (f) of the GDPR, please be informed that all collected data may be subject to automated decision-making, including profiling.

  1. Data storage time or criteria.

With reference to the personal data being processed, in compliance with the principle of proportionality such data will be kept for the time necessary for pursuing the above purposes or anyway not longer than 10 years from the collection or until the specific consent by the data subject is revoked before that.

  1. Exercise by the data subject of his/her rights.

At any time you will be entitled to exercise the rights according to articles from 15 to 22 of the GDPR By contacting the Data Controller.

In particular, you can exercise the right to:

  • ask for the confirmation of the existence of your personal data;
  • obtain information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the addressees or categories of addressees to which the personal data have been or will be disclosed and, when possible, the keeping time;
  • obtain the rectification or erasure of the data;
  • obtain the restriction of processing;
  • obtain the data portability, that is to receive them from a data controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance;
  • object at any time to processing of personal data, even in case of processing for purposes of direct marketing;
  • lodge a complaint with the Supervisory authority, Privacy Protection Authority, following the procedures and instructions published on the official website of the Authority at garanteprivacy.it.

If the processing is based on the consent, the Controller informs the data subject that he/she has the right to revoke it at any time without influencing the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent give before the revocation.

  1. Methods for exercising the rights.

The data subject can exercise his/her rights with written request sent to the mail address of the registered seat or to the e-mail address info@trigano.it.

  1. Use of cookies

In compliance with the Measure of the Privacy Protection Authority (here below, the “Authority”) of 8 May 2014, including the “Identification of simplified methods for the notice and the acquisition of the consent on the use of cookies” (here below, the “Measure on Cookies”), the Data controller is willing to inform you about the following.

What cookies are

A cookie is a small amount of data, often containing an anonymous unique identification code, sent to the browser by a web server and later stored on the hard disk of the user’s computer. The cookie is then read again and acknowledged only by the website sending it or other websites linked to the first every time you connect later on.
Please note that the browser is the software enabling to surf on the Internet through the display and transfer of the information on the hard disk of the user’s computer. If the browser’s preferences have been set to accept cookies, any website can send its cookies to the browser but, in order to protect privacy, it can detect only and exclusively those sent by the same site and not those sent to the browser by other sites. Anyway, cookies cannot damage the user’s computer.

How cookies are used in this site

Cookies are not used for transmitting personal information, nor persistent cookies of any type are used, that is systems for tracking users.
The use of so-called session cookies (which are not stored persistently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly linked to the transmission of session identification data (comprising random numbers generated by the server) required for secure and efficient browsing of the site. The session cookies used on this site mean that it is unnecessary to use other IT technologies, which may prejudice users’ privacy, and do not allow the acquisition of personal data identifying the user.

The cookies of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies stored in your computer to analyse the use of the site by the users. The information generated on the use of the website (including your IP address) are sent and stored on the Google servers.

Google will use this information in order to track and examine the use of the website, compiling reports on the activities of the website. Google may also send this information to third parties where required by law or in cases where the said third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can refuse to use cookies selecting the proper setting on your browser.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Use data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Other types of cookies or tools by third parties that could use them

Some services listed below may not ask for the consent of the user or may be managed directly by the Controller – depending on the description – without the aid of third parties.

If there are services managed by third parties among those listed below, these may perform user tracking activities – in addition to what specified and even without the Controller knowing. For detailed information on this matter, please see the privacy policy of the listed services.

Interactions with social networks and external platforms

These services enable to interact with social networks or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of the App. The interactions and information acquired by this App are anyway subject to the privacy settings of the user for each social network.
If a service of interaction with the social networks is installed, even if the users do not use the service it is possible that the latter collects traffic data on the pages in which it is installed.

Pulsante Mi Piace e widget sociali di Facebook

The “Like” button and the social widgets of Facebook are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Use data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Tweet button and social widgets of Twitter

The Tweet button and the social widgets of Twitter are services of interaction with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Use data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

+1 button and social widgets of Google+

The +1 button and the social widgets of Google+ are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Use data.

Place of processing : USA – Privacy Policy

Button and social widgets of LinkedIn

The button and the social widgets of LinkedIn are services of interaction with the social network LinkedIn, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Use data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

“Pin it” button and social widgets of Pinterest

The “Pin it” button and the social widgets of Pinterest are services of interaction with the social network Pinterest, provided by Pinterest Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Use data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

AddThis

AddThis is a service provided by Clearspring Technologies Inc. and displays a widget for the interaction with social networks and external platforms and the sharing of contents of this App.
Depending on the configuration, this service can show widgets belonging to third parties, for examples providers of social networks on which the interactions are shared. In this case, also the third parties providing the widget will be informed on the interaction made and of the use data for the pages on which this service is installed.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Use data.

Place of processing : USA – Privacy Policy

Display of contents from external platforms

These services enable to display contents hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this App and to interact with them.
If a service of this kind is installed, even if the users do not use the service it is possible that the latter collects traffic data on the pages in which it is installed.

Widget Google Maps

Google Maps is a web mapping service provided by Google Inc. which enables this App to integrate such contents inside its own pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Use data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Widget Video Youtube

Youtube is a video sharing service provided by Google Inc. which enables this App to integrate such contents inside its own pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Use data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

How can I check the installation of cookies?

Besides the instructions herein, the user can manage his/her preferences on the cookies directly in his/her browser and, for example, prevent third parties from installing them.
Using the browser preferences it is also possible to eliminate cookies installed in the past, including the cookie where the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is possibly stored. Please note that disabling all cookies the operation of this site could be prevented.
The user can find information on how cookies can be managed in his/her browser at the following addresses : Google ChromeMozilla FirefoxApple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer.

In case of services provided by third parties, the user can also exercise his/her right to object the tracking by getting information through the privacy policy of the third parties, through the opt out link if explicitly given, or by contacting the third party directly.

Without prejudice to the above, the Controller informs that the user may resort to Your Online Choices. This service enables to manage the tracking preferences for most of the advertising tools. Therefore, the Controller recommends to the users to resort to such resource in addition to the information provided herein.